Simplex 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord Pigtail SC APC Optical Fiber Pigtail

Place of Origin China
Brand Name Dierite
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Product Name Fiber Optic Pigtail Fiber Grade SM 9/125μm
Connector Type SC APC Wavelength 1310/1550 Nm
Fiber Count Simplex Cable Jacket Diameter LSZH
Cable Diameter 0.9MM
High Light

0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord Pigtail

,

SC APC Optical Fiber Pigtail

,

Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Pigtail

Leave a Message
Product Description

Simplex SC/APC 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail, 0.9 mm PVC Outer Jacket

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the indu

Feature

-- Low insertion loss & High return loss

-- Good exchangeability

-- Good Durability

-- High temperature stability

-- Superior PC/UPC/APC Polishing

-- Standard: IEC Grade B

 

Applications:

-- Fiber Optic communications system

-- Fiber Optic access networks

-- CATV/CCTV --Fiber Optic data communication

-- Fiber Optic Test Equipment

Connector A
SC
Connector B
Unterminated
Fiber Mode
9/125 μm
Fiber Count
Simplex
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1
Minimum Bend Radius
10 mm
Polish Type
APC
Cable Diameter
0.9 mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Jacket Color
Yellow
Wavelength
1310 nm/1550 nm
Durability
500 Times
Insertion Loss
≤0.3 dB
Interchangeability
≤0.2 dB
Return Loss
≥60 dB
Vibration
≤0.2 dB
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
 
 
 

 Simplex 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord Pigtail SC APC Optical Fiber Pigtail 0

Simplex 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord Pigtail SC APC Optical Fiber Pigtail 1

Simplex 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord Pigtail SC APC Optical Fiber Pigtail 2