LC UPC To LC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex OM3 OM4 Patch Cable

Place of Origin China
Brand Name Dierite
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Minimum Order Quantity 1000PCS
Packaging Details PE bag

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 2.0mm,3.0 Mm Length 1m,3m,5m,15m,25m, Customized
Fiber Type OM3 OM4 Jacket Material PVC, LSZH
Jacket Color Aqua,customized
High Light

LC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

,

Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM3 OM4

,

Multimode Simplex OM3 OM4 Patch Cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

Multimode Simplex OM3 OM4 LC UPC To LC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Dierite provides various types of fiber optic patch cord. It is composed of a fiber optic cord terminated with different connectors on the ends, with the SC, ST, FC, LC. Patch cables are used for connections to CATV (Cable Television),telecommunication networks, computer fiber networks and fiber test equipment. The 50/125μm OM3/ OM4 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.

 

This 50/125 OM4 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40G BIDI SR, 10G SR, QSFP+, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 40G/100G applications.

 

FEATURES

1. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
2. Ferrule end surface pre-domed
3. Excellent mechanical endurance
4. Good in repeatability
5. Good in exchange
6. Green Production, CE, RoHS Standard

 

Applications:

  • Optic-fiber Communication Systems

  • Optic-fiber Data Communications

  • Optic-fiber Access Networks

  • Optic-fiber CATV

  • Test Equipment

  • Optic-fiber Sensors

Characteristic Item Test condition Single mode fiber Multimode Fiber
Optical property Insertion Loss (dB) UPC 1.31μm,LED ≤0.2dB ≤0.4dB
APC ≤0.3dB ≤0.4dB
Return Loss (dB) UPC 1.31μm,LD ≥55dB ≥25dB
APC ≥65dB -
Mechanical test Impulse test 1.8 height,8 times <0.1dB <0.1dB
Vibration test 10-60Hz,1mm full amplitude <0.1dB <0.1dB
Plug service life Above 1000times <0.1dB <0.1dB
Tensile strength ≥50N <0.1dB <0.1dB
Environmental property High temperature test +85℃,96hs <0.2dB <0.2dB
Cryogenic test -40℃,96hs <0.2dB <0.2dB
Damp heat test +40℃,90-95%RH,96hs <0.2dB <0.2dB

 

 

 

LC UPC To LC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex OM3 OM4 Patch Cable 0

LC UPC To LC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex OM3 OM4 Patch Cable 1

LC UPC To LC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex OM3 OM4 Patch Cable 2

 

Note:

Delivery length can be customized according to customer's requirements. Marking &Package is factory standard or per customer's request.

LC UPC To LC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex OM3 OM4 Patch Cable 3