Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM1 OM2 Patch Cable LC UPC To LC UPC

Place of Origin China
Brand Name Dierite
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number LC UPC To LC UPC
Minimum Order Quantity 1000PCS
Packaging Details PE bag

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 2.0mm,3.0 Mm Length 1m,3m,5m,15m,25m, Customized
Fiber Type OM1(62.5/125) OM2(50/125) Jacket Material PVC, LSZH
Jacket Color Aqua,customized
High Light

Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

,

Patch Cable LC UPC To LC UPC

,

OM1 OM2 Patch Cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

Multimode Duplex OM1 OM2 LC UPC To LC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Dierite provides various types of fiber optic patch cord. It is composed of a fiber optic cord terminated with different connectors on the ends, with the SC, ST, FC, LC. Patch cables are used for connections to CATV (Cable Television),telecommunication networks, computer fiber networks and fiber test equipment.

 

1.The 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications, such as in data center, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed.This 62.5/125 OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 100/1000BASE-SX transceivers etc. for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

 

2. The 50/125μm OM2 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.This 50/125 OM2 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1000BASE-SX, SFP transceivers etc. for gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

 

FEATURES

  • High tensile coefficient and stress coefficient

  • Convenient for application, highly security

  • Application without damage to cable

  • Manufacture without damage to cable

  • Cost cutting for maintenance

Applications:

  • Optic-fiber Communication Systems

  • Optic-fiber Data Communications

  • Optic-fiber Access Networks

  • Optic-fiber CATV

  • Test Equipment

  • Optic-fiber Sensors

Cable outer diameter φ0.9mm, φ1.6mm,φ2.0mm,φ3.0mm or customer specified
Cable length 1m,3m,5m,15m,25m,30m or customer specified
Fiber type B1.3=G652D,B6A1=G657A1,B6A2=G657A2,A1=50/125,A1b=62.5/125, OM3= Maxband*150,OM3=Maxband*300,OM4= Maxband*550,OM5=Maxband*550
Fiber count Simplex, Duplex
Outer jacket material PVC, LSZH
Outer jacket color Refer to Chromatogram
Connector A side Connector type LC, SC, ST, FC
Ferrule type UPC, APC
Connector B side Connector type LC, SC, ST, FC
Ferrule type UPC, APC
Marking&package Per customer's request or factory standard

 

Characteristic Item Test condition Single mode fiber Multimode Fiber
Optical property Insertion Loss (dB) UPC 1.31μm,LED ≤0.2dB ≤0.4dB
APC ≤0.3dB ≤0.4dB
Return Loss (dB) UPC 1.31μm,LD ≥55dB ≥25dB
APC ≥65dB -
Mechanical test Impulse test 1.8 height,8 times <0.1dB <0.1dB
Vibration test 10-60Hz,1mm full amplitude <0.1dB <0.1dB
Plug service life Above 1000times <0.1dB <0.1dB
Tensile strength ≥50N <0.1dB <0.1dB
Environmental property High temperature test +85℃,96hs <0.2dB <0.2dB
Cryogenic test -40℃,96hs <0.2dB <0.2dB
Damp heat test +40℃,90-95%RH,96hs <0.2dB <0.2dB

Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM1 OM2 Patch Cable LC UPC To LC UPC 0

Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM1 OM2 Patch Cable LC UPC To LC UPC 1

Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM1 OM2 Patch Cable LC UPC To LC UPC 2

 

Note:

Delivery length can be customized according to customer's requirements. Marking &Package is factory standard or per customer's request.

Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM1 OM2 Patch Cable LC UPC To LC UPC 3