FTTH Cassette Type Fiber Optic Coupler PLC Splitter Lgx ABS Box Module Inserted Type

Certification CE, ISO, RoHS

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Supply Ability 800000pieces/Month Application Fiber Distribution Frame, Network Equipment, Fiber Module
Light Source TYPE Passive Connector Type SC-PC
Brand OEM Condition New
Wiring Devices ODF Type Fiber Optic Splitter&Coupler
Transport Package Carton Trademark Dierite
Origin Changzhou Jiangsu China(Mainland) Transmission Medium Single-Mode
Structure SC Number Of Cores Single-Core
Ferrule Endface PC(UPC) Shape Square
Fabrication Process Moulded Samples US$ 0/Piece 1 Piece(Min.Order) | Request Sample
Customization Available | Customized Request
High Light

FTTH Cassette Type Fiber Optic Coupler

,

PLC Splitter Lgx ABS Box Module

,

Inserted Type PLC Splitter

Leave a Message
Product Description

FTTH Cassette Type Fiber Optic Coupler PLC Splitter Lgx ABS Box Module Inserted Type PLC Splitter with

Product Description

Product Parameters

Technical parameters

Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650(nm)
Fiber Type G657A1 or as customers' order
Port Configuration 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 1x128
Insertion Loss (dB) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0 23.8/24.2
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2 2.5
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35 0.4
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Dependent Loss (-40~85) (dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Return Loss (dB) 55/50
Operating and storage Temperature(°C) -40 ~+ 80
Directivity (dB) > 55

Order information
Code Splitter
Configuration 0102 0104 0108 0116 0132 0164  
1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64  
Connector Type SC LC FC ST      
Ferrule Type UPC APC          
Fiber Type G657A1 or Customized
Jacket Material Hytrel, LSZH
Color Yellow Blue Black Orange Aqua Purple Customized
Diameter (mm) 0.9
Cable Input 50 70 100 150 Customized    
Length(cm) Output 50 70 100 150 Customized    

FTTH Cassette Type Fiber Optic Coupler PLC Splitter Lgx ABS Box Module Inserted Type PLC Splitter with Sc/APC Connector

Product Description

Product profile

LGX cassette type PLC splitter provides a plug-and-play method for integration in the network, which eliminates any risks during installation. It eliminates the need for splicing machines on the field and there is no need for skilled personnel for deployment.
Dierite's PLC Splitter offers superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability meet various application requirements in different environments.


Characterstic
•Excellent Mechanical,Small Size.
•High Reliability.
•Low insertion Loss and low Polarization Dependent loss.
•High channel counts.
•Excellent Environmental Stability and Widely Used.
•Connector Type: SC or Customer specified.


Application
FTB Deployments(GPON/BPON/EPON).
•Cable television (CATV).
•Local area networks (LAN).
•Test equipment.
•Passive optical networks(PON).

 
No. 1 2 3 4 5 6
Color Blue Orange Green Brown Gray White
No. 7 8 9 10 11 12
Color Red Black Yellow Violet Pink Aqua


FTTH Cassette Type Fiber Optic Coupler PLC Splitter Lgx ABS Box Module Inserted Type PLC Splitter with Sc/APC ConnectorFTTH Cassette Type Fiber Optic Coupler PLC Splitter Lgx ABS Box Module Inserted Type PLC Splitter with Sc/APC ConnectorFTTH Cassette Type Fiber Optic Coupler PLC Splitter Lgx ABS Box Module Inserted Type PLC Splitter with Sc/APC Connector

Company Profile

Jiangsu Dierite Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd. is a professional optical fiber cable manufacturer with own R&D center; marketing center and production base, located in Changzhou Jiangsu China, close to Shanghai and Ningbo port. Our company is committed to provide first-class solutions and OEM services for operaton system integrators and Integrated wiring provider Products cover indoor and outdoor fiber optic cable, fiber optic patch cord, PLC splitter; adaptecattenuatocetc.

Dierite was established in 2010, now our workshop area is about 5000 square meters, and has more than 150 workers. We are also a national high-tech enterprises with ISO 9001,CE/RoHS and many Utility Model Patent Certificates. Our factory controls the quality constantly and strictly in order to give the best products to the users.
Products have been widely used in telecommunications, broadband, and network industry and are exported to Asia, North America, South America, Europe and other places. As an original manufacturer; we will accelerate the development of the global 5G era with the most stringent quality and the most competitive price.

FTTH Cassette Type Fiber Optic Coupler PLC Splitter Lgx ABS Box Module Inserted Type PLC Splitter with Sc/APC ConnectorFTTH Cassette Type Fiber Optic Coupler PLC Splitter Lgx ABS Box Module Inserted Type PLC Splitter with Sc/APC Connector