FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector Sc APC Singlemode Field Assembly Connector

Certification CE, ISO, RoHS

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Application Fiber Distribution Frame, Network Equipment, Fiber Module, FTTH Light Source TYPE Passive
Connector Type SC-PC, Sc/LC Brand OEM
Ferrule Upc Or APC Fiber Mode Sm Mm
Mode Singlemode/Multimode/Om3/Om4/APC Return Loss < -40dB
Operation And Storage Temperature -40~ + 80°c Insertion Loss 0.36dB
Material Metal, Plastic Type Fiber Optic Adapter
Channel Simplex/Duplex Use FTTH
Wiring Devices ODF Condition New
Transport Package Wooden-Drum Specification FC-FC APC
Trademark Dierite Origin Changzhou Jiangsu China(Mainland)
Supply Ability 200000PCS/Month Transmission Medium Single-Mode
Structure SC Number Of Cores Single-Core
Ferrule Endface PC(UPC) Shape Square
Fabrication Process Moulded Samples US$ 0/Piece 1 Piece(Min.Order) | Request Sample
Customization Available | Customized Request
High Light

FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector

,

Sc APC Singlemode Field Assembly Connector

,

FTTH Singlemode Field Assembly Connector

Leave a Message
Product Description

Product Description

Product Parameters

Technical parameter

Connector Type SC/LC
Ferrule UPC or APC
Fiber Mode SM MM
Application FTTH
Insertion Loss 0.36DB
Return Loss < -40dB
Operation and storage temperature -40~ + 80°C

Product Description

Product profile
The fast connector are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers.

Characterstic

•Easy and fast operation, Quick assembly passive construction.
•Widely used for optical distribution frame(ODF), FTTH, CATV Optical fiber instrument etc.
•Professional design, adopting A-level tricyclic ceramic ferrule.
•Good repeatability high return loss, stable and reliable performance, high installation quality high success rate and high reliability.
•Be used for ODFZ FTTH, CATV optical switch, fiber modem etc.
 
 Application
•Telecommunication Networks.
•Fiber Optic Sensors
•Local Area Network.
•Test & measurement.
•FTTH and FTTX.
•DWDM applications

Detailed Photos

Sc APC Singlemode Pre-Polished Ferrule Field Assembly FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector Equipment for Fiber Optic Sensors
Sc APC Singlemode Pre-Polished Ferrule Field Assembly FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector Equipment for Fiber Optic Sensors
Sc APC Singlemode Pre-Polished Ferrule Field Assembly FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector Equipment for Fiber Optic Sensors

 

Sc APC Singlemode Pre-Polished Ferrule Field Assembly FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector Equipment for Fiber Optic Sensors

Installation Procedure

Sc APC Singlemode Pre-Polished Ferrule Field Assembly FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector Equipment for Fiber Optic Sensors

Application

Sc APC Singlemode Pre-Polished Ferrule Field Assembly FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector Equipment for Fiber Optic Sensors

Certifications

Sc APC Singlemode Pre-Polished Ferrule Field Assembly FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector Equipment for Fiber Optic Sensors

 

Company Profile

 

Sc APC Singlemode Pre-Polished Ferrule Field Assembly FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector Equipment for Fiber Optic SensorsJiangsu Dierite Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd. is a professional optical fiber cable manufacturer with own R&D center; marketing center and production base, located in Changzhou Jiangsu China, close to Shanghai and Ningbo port. Our company is committed to provide first-class solutions and OEM services for operaton system integrators and Integrated wiring provider Products cover indoor and outdoor fiber optic cable, fiber optic patch cord, PLC splitter; adaptecattenuatocetc.
Dierite was established in 2010, now our workshop area is about 5000 square meters, and has more than 150 workers. We are also a national high-tech enterprises with ISO 9001,CE/RoHS and many Utility Model Patent Certificates. Our factory controls the quality constantly and strictly in order to give the best products to the users.
Products have been widely used in telecommunications, broadband, and network industry and are exported to Asia, North America, South America, Europe and other places. As an original manufacturer; we will accelerate the development of the global 5G era with the most stringent quality and the most competitive price.


Sc APC Singlemode Pre-Polished Ferrule Field Assembly FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector Equipment for Fiber Optic Sensors