FTTH Fiber Optic Connector Field Mountable Sc APC 10 Pack Fast Connectors

Place of Origin China
Brand Name Dierite
Certification ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number DRT-SC/APC-fast

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Product Name SC/APC Fiber Fast Connector Connector Type SC
Ferrule APC Fiber Mode SM
Application FTTH Drop Cable Insertion Loss ≤0.35dB
Return Loss ≥ 50dB Samples Free
High Light

FTTH Fiber Optic Connector Field Mountable

,

Sc APC 10 Pack Fast Connectors

,

Sc APC 10 Pack Fiber Optic Connector

Leave a Message
Product Description

FTTH Fiber Optic Accessories Field Mountable Sc APC 10 Pack Fast Connectors

 

FTTH Fiber Optic Accessories Field Mountable Fiber Optic Sc APC 10pack Fast Connectors

Field assembly fast connector is a most used passive component in optical constructionfield which is used to

terminate an optical fiber (generally, FTTx butterfly cable).It has already been applied in Optical Distribution

Cabinet, Optical testing instrument and Optical transmission network. With the rising of FTTH construction

around the world, the demand of the field assembly fast connector will be enhanced year by year.

 

Features

1. precise mechanical dimensions
2. low insertion loss, high return loss
3. comply standard of IEC61754-4
4. ROHS compliant


Application
1. Connections at the desk for LAN environments
2. Patch panels
3. Direct equipment termination
4. Fiber to the Subscriber (FTTH) applications
5. Repair/replacement requirements
6. Equipment test leads

Specifications
Connector Type
SC
Polishing
APC
Ferrule
Ceramic
Fiber Mode
9/125μm Singlemode
Cable Diameters
0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Dimension
50mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.35dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Tension Test
900µm 10N, 2.0mm 20N
3.0mm 50N

 

 

Temperature
Storage -40 to 85°C
Operating -20 to 75°C
 
 
 
 
 

 FTTH Fiber Optic Connector Field Mountable Sc APC 10 Pack Fast Connectors 0

FTTH Fiber Optic Connector Field Mountable Sc APC 10 Pack Fast Connectors 1