FC APC To FC APC Simplex Adapter Singlemode Square Solid Metal Fiber Adapter

Certification CE

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Brand OEM Sheath Material PVC
Temperature -20--60ºC Transport Package Wooden-Drum
Trademark Dierite Origin Changzhou Jiangsu China(Mainland)
Application Communication Type Multi-mode Fiber
Material Shape Round Wire Allowed Lateral Pressure 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength 100N<1000N Core Multicore
Samples US$ 0/Piece 1 Piece(Min.Order) | Request Sample Customization Available | Customized Request
High Light

FC APC to FC APC Simplex Adapter

,

Square Solid Metal Fiber Adapter

,

FC APC To FC APC Fiber Adapter

Leave a Message
Product Description

Product Description

FC APC to FC APC Simplex Singlemode Square Solid Metal Fiber Connector Adapter with Flange

Product Parameters

Technical parameter

Parameter Unit Description
SM/UPC SM/APC MM
Sleeve   Zirconia Zirconia Phosphor Bronze
Operation wavelength nm 1310 or 1550 850
Insertion loss dB 0.2 0.2 0.2
Connection durability Times 1000 Mating
Operating and storage temperature (°C) -40-+80
Relative humidity % 95
 
 

Product Description

Characterstic
•Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design.
•Low insertional loss, High return loss.
•High precision of mechanical dimensions.
•High reliability & stability.


 Application
•Telecommunication Networks.
•Fiber Optic Sensors
• Local Area Network.
•Test & measurement.
•FTTH and FTTX.
•DWDM applications.
Wholesale FC APC to FC APC Simplex Singlemode Square Solid Metal Fiber Connector Adapter with FlangeWholesale FC APC to FC APC Simplex Singlemode Square Solid Metal Fiber Connector Adapter with Flange
Wholesale FC APC to FC APC Simplex Singlemode Square Solid Metal Fiber Connector Adapter with FlangeWholesale FC APC to FC APC Simplex Singlemode Square Solid Metal Fiber Connector Adapter with Flange

Company Profile

 

Wholesale FC APC to FC APC Simplex Singlemode Square Solid Metal Fiber Connector Adapter with FlangeJiangsu Dierite Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd. is a professional optical fiber cable manufacturer with own R&D center; marketing center and production base, located in Changzhou Jiangsu China, close to Shanghai and Ningbo port. Our company is committed to provide first-class solutions and OEM services for operaton system integrators and Integrated wiring provider Products cover indoor and outdoor fiber optic cable, fiber optic patch cord, PLC splitter; adaptecattenuatocetc.
Dierite was established in 2010, now our workshop area is about 5000 square meters, and has more than 150 workers. We are also a national high-tech enterprises with ISO 9001,CE/RoHS and many Utility Model Patent Certificates. Our factory controls the quality constantly and strictly in order to give the best products to the users.
Products have been widely used in telecommunications, broadband, and network industry and are exported to Asia, North America, South America, Europe and other places. As an original manufacturer; we will accelerate the development of the global 5G era with the most stringent quality and the most competitive price.


Wholesale FC APC to FC APC Simplex Singlemode Square Solid Metal Fiber Connector Adapter with Flange