Multimode Om3 Om4 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Simplex Fiber Jumper Sc LC FC St Connector

Certification CE

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Model NO. Patch Cord Core Single Core
Brand OEM Sheath Material PVC/LSZH
Outer Jacket Color Refer To Chromatogram Ferrule Type Upc, APC
Connector Type LC,Sc,St,FC Outer Jacket Material PVC,LSZH
Fiber Count Simplex, Duplex Transport Package Wooden-Drum
Trademark Dierite Origin Changzhou Jiangsu China(Mainland)
Application Communication Type Single-Mode/Multi-Mode Fiber
Connection Structure LC,Sc,FC,St Material Shape Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm) Allowed Tensile Strength 100N<1000N
Samples US$ 0/Meter 1 Meter(Min.Order) | Request Sample Customization Available | Customized Request
High Light

Om3 Om4 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

FC St Connector simplex fiber jumper

,

Multimode Om3 Om4 simplex fiber jumper

Leave a Message
Product Description

Outdoor Multimode Om3 Om4 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper Cable Sc LC FC St Connector to The X in

 

Product Description

Technical parameters

Characteristic Item Test condition Single mode fiber Multimode Fiber
Optical property Insertion Loss (dB) UPC LED <0.2dB <0.4dB
APC <0.3dB <0.4dB
Return Loss (dB) UPC LD >55dB >25dB
APC >65dB -
Mechanical test Impulse test 1.8 height, 8 times <0.1dB <0.1dB
Vibration test 10-60Hz, 1mm full amplitude <0.1dB <0.1dB
Plug service life Above 1000times <0.1dB <0.1dB
Tensile strength >50N <0.1dB <0.1dB
Environmental property High temperature test +85ºC, 96hs <0.2dB <0.2dB
Cryogenic test -40oC,96hs <0.2dB <0.2dB
Damp heat test +40°C,90-95%RH,96hs <0.2dB <0.2dB


Ordering information
Cable outer diameter Ψ0.9mm,Ψ1.6mm,Ψ2.0mm,Ψ3.0mm or customer specified
Cable length 1m,3m,5m,15m,25m,30m or customer specified
Fiber type B1.3=G652D, B6A1=G657A1, B6A2=G657A2, A1=50/125, A1b=62.5/125,
OM3=Maxband*150, OM3=Maxband*300, OM4=Maxband*550, OM5=Maxband*550
Fiber count Simplex, Duplex
Outer jacket material PVC,LSZH
Outer jacket color Refer to Chromatogram
Connector A side Connector type LC, SC,ST, FC
Ferrule type UPC, APC
Connector B side Connector type LC, SQ,ST,FC
Ferrule type UPC, APC
Marking&package Per customer's request or factory standard

Outdoor Multimode Om3 Om4 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper Cable Sc LC FC St Connector to The X in TelecommunicationOutdoor Multimode Om3 Om4 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper Cable Sc LC FC St Connector to The X in Telecommunication

Product Description

Product profile

Dierite provides various types of fiber optic patch cord. It is composed of a fiber optic cord terminated with different connectors on the ends, with the SC,ST,FC, LC. Patch cables are used for connections to CATV (Cable Televi- sion),telecommunication networks, computer fiber networks and fiber test equipment. Applications include communication rooms, FTTH (Fiber to The Home), LAN (Local Area Network), FOS (fiber optic sensor), Fiber Optic Communication System, Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment. Defense combat readiness, etc.


Characterstic
•Low insertion loss, high return loss.
•Excellent mechanical endurance.
•High credibility and stability.
•Good in repeatability and exchangeability.
•100% Insertion, Return Lossz End Face and Interference inspection.


   
No. 1 2 3 4 5 6
Color Blue Orange Green Brown Gray White
No. 7 8 9 10 11 12
Color Red Black Yellow Violet Pink Aqua

Outdoor Multimode Om3 Om4 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper Cable Sc LC FC St Connector to The X in TelecommunicationOutdoor Multimode Om3 Om4 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper Cable Sc LC FC St Connector to The X in TelecommunicationOutdoor Multimode Om3 Om4 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper Cable Sc LC FC St Connector to The X in Telecommunication
Outdoor Multimode Om3 Om4 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper Cable Sc LC FC St Connector to The X in TelecommunicationOutdoor Multimode Om3 Om4 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper Cable Sc LC FC St Connector to The X in TelecommunicationOutdoor Multimode Om3 Om4 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper Cable Sc LC FC St Connector to The X in TelecommunicationOutdoor Multimode Om3 Om4 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper Cable Sc LC FC St Connector to The X in TelecommunicationOutdoor Multimode Om3 Om4 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper Cable Sc LC FC St Connector to The X in Telecommunication

Company Profile

Jiangsu Dierite Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd. is a professional optical fiber cable manufacturer with own R&D center; marketing center and production base, located in Changzhou Jiangsu China, close to Shanghai and Ningbo port. Our company is committed to provide first-class solutions and OEM services for operaton system integrators and Integrated wiring provider Products cover indoor and outdoor fiber optic cable, fiber optic patch cord, PLC splitter; adaptecattenuatocetc.

Dierite was established in 2010, now our workshop area is about 5000 square meters, and has more than 150 workers. We are also a national high-tech enterprises with ISO 9001,CE/RoHS and many Utility Model Patent Certificates. Our factory controls the quality constantly and strictly in order to give the best products to the users.
Products have been widely used in telecommunications, broadband, and network industry and are exported to Asia, North America, South America, Europe and other places. As an original manufacturer; we will accelerate the development of the global 5G era with the most stringent quality and the most competitive price.


Outdoor Multimode Om3 Om4 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper Cable Sc LC FC St Connector to The X in Telecommunication